27th Summer Universiade in Kazan,

July 6-17 2013

Basketball. Daily competition schedule

Test events in: 2012 2013
08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Men'sM31: "Sparta & K" (Vid...
Men'sM32: "Lokomotiv-Kuban"...
Men'sM33:"Krasny Oktyabr" (...
Men'sM34:"Nizhny Novgorod" ...
Men'sM35:"Spartak" (Saint P...
Men'sM37:"UNICS" (Kazan) - ...
Men'sM36:"Academ-Basket" (P...
Men'sM38: "Magnitogorsk" (M...
Men'sM40: "Dinamo-Teplostro...
Men'sM41: "Ruskon-Mordovya"...
Men'sM39: "Rodniky" (Izhevs...
Men'sM42:"Himki" (Moscow Ob...
Men'sM43: "CSKA" (Moscow ) ...
Men'sM44: "TEMP-SUMZ" (Revd...
Men'sM45: "Ural" (Ekaterinb...



Time Event name Phase / Round Venue Start lists Results
10:00 Men'sM31: "Sparta & K" (Vidnoe) - "Ryazan" (Ryazan) Match for 1st - 8th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
10:00 Men'sM32: "Lokomotiv-Kuban" (Krasnodar) - "Spartak-Primorye" (Primorsky kray) Match for 9th - 12th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
10:00 Men'sM33:"Krasny Oktyabr" (Volgograd) - "Ataman" (Rostov-na-Donu) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
11:00 Men'sM34:"Nizhny Novgorod" (N. Novgorod) - "Avtodor" (Saratov) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
12:00 Men'sM35:"Spartak" (Saint Petersburg) - "Dinamo" (Moscow ) Match for 1st - 8th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
12:00 Men'sM37:"UNICS" (Kazan) - "AltayBasket" (Barnaul) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
12:00 Men'sM36:"Academ-Basket" (Perm) - "Novosibirsk" (Novosibirsk) Match for 9th - 12th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
13:00 Men'sM38: "Magnitogorsk" (Magnitogorsk) - "KAMiT - Universitet" (Tver) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
14:00 Men'sM40: "Dinamo-Teplostroy" (Chelyabinsk) - "Universitet - Ugra" (Surgut) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
14:00 Men'sM41: "Ruskon-Mordovya" (Saransk) - "Soyuz" (Zarechny) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
14:00 Men'sM39: "Rodniky" (Izhevsk) - "Triumph" ( Lubercy) Match for 1st - 8th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
15:00 Men'sM42:"Himki" (Moscow Oblast.) - "Enisey" (Krasnoyarsk) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
16:00 Men'sM43: "CSKA" (Moscow ) - "Krasnie Krilya" (Samara) Match for 1st - 8th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
16:00 Men'sM44: "TEMP-SUMZ" (Revda) - "Planeta-Universitet" (Uhta) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
18:00 Men'sM45: "Ural" (Ekaterinburg) - "Severstal" (Cherepovec) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf