27th Summer Universiade in Kazan,

July 6-17 2013

Basketball. Daily competition schedule

Test events in: 2012 2013
08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Men'sM46:"Rodniky" (Izhevsk...
Men'sM47:"Ataman" (Rostov-n...
Men'sM54:"Soyuz" (Zarechny)...
Men'sM49: "Enisey" (Krasnoy...
Men'sM57:"Severstal" (Chere...
Men'sM50:"Universitet-Ugra"...
Men'sM48:"Sparta & K" (Vidn...
Men's M52:"Avtodor" (Sarato...
Men'sM53:"AltayBasket" (Bar...
Men'sM51:"Krasnie Krilya" (...
Men'sM58:"Planeta-Universit...
Men's M56:"KAMiT-Universite...
Men'sM55:"Spartak" (Saint P...



Time Event name Phase / Round Venue Start lists Results
10:00 Men'sM46:"Rodniky" (Izhevsk) - "Ryazan" (Ryazan) Semifinal №1 Basket Hall Format-pdf
10:00 Men'sM47:"Ataman" (Rostov-na-Donu) - "UNICS" (Kazan) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
10:00 Men'sM54:"Soyuz" (Zarechny) - "TEMP-SUMZ" (Revda) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
11:00 Men'sM49: "Enisey" (Krasnoyarsk) - "Nizhny Novgorod" (N.Novgorod) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
12:00 Men'sM57:"Severstal" (Cherepovec) - "Ruskon-Mordovya" (Saransk) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
12:00 Men'sM50:"Universitet-Ugra" (Surgut) - "Krasny Oktyabr" (Volgograd) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
12:00 Men'sM48:"Sparta & K" (Vidnoe) - "Triumph" (Lubercy) Semifinal №2 Basket Hall Format-pdf
13:00 Men's M52:"Avtodor" (Saratov) - "Magnitogorsk" (Magnitogorsk) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
14:00 Men'sM53:"AltayBasket" (Barnaul) - "Dinamo-Teplostroy" (Chelyabinsk) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
14:00 Men'sM51:"Krasnie Krilya" (Samara) - "Dinamo" (Moscow ) Semifinal №3 Basket Hall Format-pdf
14:00 Men'sM58:"Planeta-Universitet" (Uhta) - "Ural" (Ekaterinburg) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
15:00 Men's M56:"KAMiT-Universitet" (Tver) - "Himki" (Moscow Oblast.) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall
16:00 Men'sM55:"Spartak" (Saint Petersburg) - "CSKA" (Moscow ) Semifinal №4 Basket Hall Format-pdf