27th Summer Universiade in Kazan,

July 6-17 2013

Basketball. Daily competition schedule

Test events in: 2012 2013
08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Men'sM60:"Universitet-Ugra"...
Men'sM59: "Ryazan" (Ryazan)...
Men'sM67:"Severstal" (Chere...
Men'sM62:"Enisey" (Krasnoya...
Men'sM63:"Dinamo-Teplostroy...
Men'sM61:"Rodniky" (Izhevsk...
Men's M71:"Ruskon-Mordovya"...
Men'sM65:"Himki" (Moscow Ob...
Men's M70:"Ural" (Ekaterinb...
Men'sM64:"Krasnie Krilya" (...
Men'sM66:"Krasny Oktyabr" (...
Men'sM69:"Nizhny Novgorod" ...
Men'sM68:"Dinamo" (Moscow )...
Men'sAwarding Ceremony BK



Time Event name Phase / Round Venue Start lists Results
08:45 Men'sM60:"Universitet-Ugra" (Surgut) - "Ataman" (Rostov-na-Donu) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
10:00 Men'sM59: "Ryazan" (Ryazan) - "Triumph" (Lubercy) Match for 7th, 8th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
10:00 Men'sM67:"Severstal" (Cherepovec) - "Soyuz" (Zarechny) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
11:00 Men'sM62:"Enisey" (Krasnoyarsk) - "Avtodor" (Saratov) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
12:00 Men'sM63:"Dinamo-Teplostroy" (Chelyabinsk) - "UNICS" (Kazan) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
12:00 Men'sM61:"Rodniky" (Izhevsk) - "Sparta & K" (Vidnoe) Match for 5th, 6th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
12:00 Men's M71:"Ruskon-Mordovya" (Saransk) - "Planeta-Universitet" (Uhta) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
13:00 Men'sM65:"Himki" (Moscow Oblast.) - "Magnitogorsk" (Magnitogorsk) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
14:00 Men's M70:"Ural" (Ekaterinburg) - "TEMP-SUMZ" (Revda) Match for 25th - 30th place The training center Vasilievo Format-pdf
14:00 Men'sM64:"Krasnie Krilya" (Samara) - "Spartak" (Saint Petersburg) Match for 3th, 4th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
14:00 Men'sM66:"Krasny Oktyabr" (Volgograd) - "AltayBasket" (Barnaul) Match for 19th - 24th place Miras Sports Complex Format-pdf
15:00 Men'sM69:"Nizhny Novgorod" (N.Novgorod) - "KAMiT-Universitet" (Tver) Match for 13th - 18th place Basket Hall Format-pdf
16:00 Men'sM68:"Dinamo" (Moscow ) - "CSKA" (Moscow ) Match for 1st, 2nd place Basket Hall
18:00 Men'sAwarding Ceremony BK Awarding Ceremony Basket Hall