27th Summer Universiade in Kazan,

July 6-17 2013

Russian Athletics Championships conclude in Kazan

A preliminary line-up of the Russian national team for the 2014 IAAF European Championships was formed at the national championships in Kazan.

Big_nalx7648

Women 

Shot put 

Olympic silver medallist Evgenia KOLODKO (Moscow/Yakutia) posted a confident win. 

1. Evgenia  KOLODKO - 19.29m 

2. Irina TARASOVA- 18.06m 

3. Anastasia BESSOLTSEVA - 16.96m 

Big_nalx7482

Javelin throw

1. Viktoria SUDARUSHKINA - 58.53m 

2. Oksana GROMOVA - 53.96m 

3. Ksenia ZYBINA - 53.92m 

200m

1. Elizaveta SAVLINIS - 23.25sec

2. Ekaterina VUKOLOVA - 23.29sec 

3. Aleksandra FEDORIVA-SHPAER - 23.45sec

Big_nalx7637

1,500m 

Svetlana Karamasheva, representing the Moscow and Omsk Oblasts, won with the best result of the season in Russia. 

1. Svetlana KARAMASHEVA – 4:04.45m 

2. Tatiana TOMASHEVA – 4:06.77m 

3. Ekaterina SHARMINA– 4:07.45m 

Triple jump 

1. Ekaterina KONEVA - 14.84m 

2. Alsu MURTAZINA – 14.50m 

3. Irina GUMENYUK – 14.31m 

Big_nalx7579

4x100m relay 

1. Moscow-2 - 43.30sec 

2. Irkutsk Oblast - 44.60sec 

3. Moscow-1 - 44.84sec 

4x100m relay 

1. Moscow – 3:29.57m 

2. Perm Krai – 3:30.05m 

3. Sverdlovsk Oblast – 3:32.01m 

Men 

Triple jump 

1. Alexey FEDOROV – 17.07m 

2. Yury KOVALEV – 16.63m 

3. Igor SPASOVKHODSKY - 16.57m 

Big_nalx7467

High jump 

Due to the absence of the Russian team’s leader, Ivan UKHOV, it was Daniil TSYPLAKOV who earned the top spot on the podium with a personal best. 

1. Daniil TSYPLAKOV – 2.32m 

2. Alexey DMITRIK – 2.28m 

3. Dmitry SEMYONOV - 2.26m 

200m 

1. Konstantin PETRYASHOV - 21.22sec 

2. Valentin MOROZOV - 21.43sec 

3. Vyacheslav KOLESNIKOV - 21.45sec

Big_nalx7511

800m 

1. Ivan NESTEROV – 1:50.76m 

2. Stepan POISTOGOV – 1:51.13m 

3. Vlas BREDIKHIN – 1:51.64m 

Discus throw 

1. Gleb SIDORCHENKO - 62.47m 

2. Viktor BUTENKO - 61.98m 

3. Magomedsalam MAGOMEDOV – 60.56m 

4x100m relay

1. St. Petersburg (Maksim RAFILOVICH, Konstantin PETRYASHOV, Ivan SHABLYUEV, Arthur REYZBIKH) - 40.15sec 

2. Irkutsk Oblast (Vyacheslav EGOROV, Alexander FILSHIN, Artyom KOPYRYALOV, Mikhail IDRISOV) - 40.17sec 

3. Moscow (Alexander SHPAER, Roman SMIRNOV, Vyacheslav KOLESNICHENKO, Valentin MOROZOV) - 40.19sec 

4x100m relay

1. Tyumen Oblast – 3:06.32m 

2. St. Petersburg – 3:06.84m 

3. Perm Krai – 3:06.93m

Press Department of Executive Directorate for Sports Projects

Wuolglrr9i
Видео.Чемпионат России по легкой атлетике 26.07.2014